Privacy Policy

Your privacy on the Internet is important to us. The Internet offers the ability to collect certain types of information about users and as such, this section aims to communicate what is done with the information gathered via our website. This discloses what information we gather, how we use it, and how you could correct or change it.

Collection of Information:
Consultants Global Ltd, trading as Fusion Food Haus ("We" or "Us"), may gather two types of information about users including you ("You"):

1. Personal information, provided by you at the time of voluntary registration to continue enjoying the services We offer;    

2. Aggregated information generated by our systems, which tracks traffic to our sites but does not relate to you personally. Certain services would not be available to the user should certain specified requested personal information be unavailable.  Continuing to use our online services means also that You agree and understand the implications as set out in this Privacy Policy.

Disclosure of Information:
We will not disclose any information that We gather to parties outside of
Fusion Food Haus.

We use the personal information we collect:
1. To verify identity.  This verification provides us confidence when assisting You in instances of Password Reset Requests or matters relating to Logins;
2. To assist in providing the services requested by you;
3. To extend marketing communications (promotions, events) & for market research in order to serve you better.

Cookies:
Simply browsing our website will not require the use of cookies but it is a necessary part of our online shop feature.  Cookies provide us with general information which provide the intelligence upon which we study our performance online. The cookie file reveals only details of IP address, PC platform (Windows, NT or Mac), Browser (eg. Microsoft, Netscape or other, plus the version of Browser) and domain whilst keeping the anonymity of the site visitor. At all times, You can choose to refuse cookies by turning them off in your browser and/or deleting them from your hard drive. Doing so may affect your ability to shop online with us via our website.

Subscription
We will communicate clearly via writing should there be a cause for deviation in the use of the information collected through this website.  You retain the right for continued subscription and also the right to Unsubscribe to any promotionals and/or surveys.

Holding, Correcting and Updating:
Any personal information that you provide to us will be held by us at 6/2 Mahara Place, Waikanae 5036, New Zealand.
Under the New Zealand Privacy Act 1993, You have rights of access to and correction of your personal information that we hold.  In the event of such necessity, do write to us by email: hello@ffh.nz or by snail mail to: 
Consultants Global Ltd, T/A Fusion Food Haus, 6/2 Mahara Place, Waikanae 5036, New Zealand.


For information about the New Zealand Privacy Act and how it protects all personal information in New Zealand, visit the Privacy Commissioner.

Changes to Policy:
We reserve the right to change this policy at any time.  In such event, We will notify site users of the the Revised Privacy Policy.